JOHN AROMAS
Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil

Send Inquiry
Gained significant popularity in commercial business, we are engaged as manufacturer, supplier and exporter of Grape Seed Oil in Delhi, Delhi, India. As mentioned, many people use grapeseed oil to benefit their skin, mainly for its emollient properties.

Thatâ's why youâ ll see it in so many cosmetics, such as creams, lotions and lip balm.

Its powerful antioxidant properties can also work to delay skin aging by minimizing damage caused by free radicals. It leaves the skin looking younger, improving overall appearance.

The oil can also offer protection against sun damage, and it has astringent properties which work to tighten the skin

. Because it contains linoleic acid, it can also benefit a variety of skin problems, including acne, eczema and dermatitis.

This same compound helps to nourish and soothe as well as aiding in the repair of the skin.

Vitamin E is the component that helps the skin stay smooth and firm.

The oil can be used to help reduce the appearance of age spots, relieve a sunburn, diminish wrinkles and stretch marks.

While it may sound counter-intuitive to use an oil to treat oily skin, grapeseed oil can surprisingly do just that.

If you allow your skin to dry out, it can actually increase the oiliness of your skin as that’s the skin’s natural reaction when it gets too dry.